335 West 38th Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10018
(212) 971-0953
Wed. to Sat. - 12:00 to 6:00 PM

2017 Exhibitions
ALL20172016201520142013201220112010
2009200820072006200520042003
Medallic Art By Emerging Artists From Bulgaria • Japan • Portugal • USA
Featuring the work of: Joana Alves • Schuyler Blanchard • Hristo Borisov • Samuel Barker Dudley • Inês Belo Gomes • Konomi Hayashi • Kosei Hibino • Yumi Inoue • Samantha Kanelstein • Blagovesta Kenova • Takeru Kondo • Olga Neves • Andreia Pereira • Teresa Ponte • António Rosário • Gergana Trukanova • Alex Tsonev • Natali Yordanova
August 5th – 26th • 2017
Reflections of Hiroshima and Nagasaki, Japan: August 6th and 9th, 1945
Curated by Kazuko Uchida
Featuring the work of: K. Hyakuda • Y. Ideguchi • H. Morimoto • Sci-Katz • A. Yamada
Exhibiting photographs of Hiroshima Maidens by G. Schoichet, and selections from the Mount Sinai Archives
August 5th – 26th • 2017
 
NEW VOICES 2017
Medallic Art By Emerging Artists From Bulgaria • Japan • Portugal • USA
Featuring the work of: Joana Alves • Schuyler Blanchard • Hristo Borisov • Samuel Barker Dudley • Inês Belo Gomes • Konomi Hayashi • Kosei Hibino • Yumi Inoue • Samantha Kanelstein • Blagovesta Kenova • Takeru Kondo • Olga Neves • Andreia Pereira • Teresa Ponte • António Rosário • Gergana Trukanova • Alex Tsonev • Natali Yordanova
June 10th – August 26th • 2017
WAFTING II: WORK WITH DYE TECHNIQUES
Featuring the work of: Chisaki Akamine • Miho Aoki • Rieko Arai • Melinda Heal • Haruka Higa • Yasuko Inoue • Yumi Inoue • Naomi Koizumi • Emiko Mori
Look for our GARMENT DISTRICT SPACES FOR PUBLIC ART window installations: Nature (June 5–27) and Man-Made (July 3–31) at 209 W 38th St.
Visit: Garment District website
June 10th – July 29th • 2017
 
THE BEAUTY OF ANIMALS
A Group Exhibition by International Medallic Artists
Featuring the work of: Antonov • Chou • Daub • Dobrucka • Gavrizon • Held • Hemphill • Huybrechts • Kotowicz • Lederman • Leski • Maas • Moss • Nikolov • Purvis • Reis • Shagin • Stevens-Sollman • Szabo • Szlávics Jr. • Struzik • Steyn • Tsumoto • Wątróbska–Wdowiarska • Yali • Zhu
Dec. 3rd • 2016 – May 27th • 2017
SOUL: CARTOONS IN CONTEXT
Featuring Brumsic Brandon Jr. & Barbara Brandon-Croft
Feb. 11th – Mar. 25th • 2017
 
THE BEAUTY OF ANIMALS
A Group Exhibition by International Medallic Artists
Featuring the work of: Antonov • Chou • Daub • Dobrucka • Gavrizon • Held • Hemphill • Huybrechts • Kotowicz • Lederman • Leski • Maas • Moss • Nikolov • Purvis • Reis • Shagin • Stevens-Sollman • Szabo • Szlávics Jr. • Struzik • Steyn • Tsumoto • Wątróbska–Wdowiarska • Yali • Zhu
Dec. 3rd • 2016 – May 27th • 2017
The Art of the Chisholm Kid
Prints from the archives of The Museum of Uncut Funk in conjunction with Women in Comics Collective and New Approach, Inc.
Apr. 1st – Apr. 29th • 2017
 
THE BEAUTY OF ANIMALS
A Group Exhibition by International Medallic Artists
Featuring the work of: Antonov • Chou • Daub • Dobrucka • Gavrizon • Held • Hemphill • Huybrechts • Kotowicz • Lederman • Leski • Maas • Moss • Nikolov • Purvis • Reis • Shagin • Stevens-Sollman • Szabo • Szlávics Jr. • Struzik • Steyn • Tsumoto • Wątróbska–Wdowiarska • Yali • Zhu
Dec. 3rd • 2016 – May 27th • 2017
SOUL: CARTOONS IN CONTEXT
Featuring Brumsic Brandon Jr. & Barbara Brandon-Croft
Feb. 11th – Mar. 25th • 2017