335 West 38th Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10018
(212) 971-0953
Wed. to Sat. - 12:00 to 6:00 PM

2014 Exhibitions
ALL20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A group exhibition
Fernando Andolcetti • Paul Bright • Andreia Ferreia • Alfonso Filieri • Leigh Ann Hallberg • Masami Hayashi • Marion Held • Shelley Himmelstein • Toshichika Kamon • Miki Katagiri • Dana Krinsky • Yumi Inoue • Helena Lukasova • Mauro Manfredi • José Simão • Hidemi Suzaki • Enikó Szöllóssy • Mitsuo Takaya • Yumiko Tomobe • Mirena Zlateva
Dec. 6th • 2014 - Jan. 24th • 2015
An annual group exhibition
Kazuhiro Adachi • Kristie Atwood • Elly Baltus • Dessolena Bottiglieri • Rani Carson • Robert Donahue • Uga Drava • João Duarte • Delio Gennai • Elisabeta Gut • Mary Oestereicher Hamill • Marion Held • Shelley Himmelstein • Naoko Ito • David Iseley • Masaharu Kakitsubo • Mashiko • Will Nettleship • Jene Nickford • Bogomil Nikolov • Roberto Osti • Barry Parker • Ann Shaper Pollack • Polly Purvis • Philip Schofield • Jeanne Stevens-Sollman • Janis Strupulis • Hidemi Suzaki • Guillermo A. Tazelaar • Yumiko Tomobe
Dec. 6th • 2014 - Jan. 24th • 2015
 
Works created by the process of dyeing
Masami Hayashi • Marion Held • Shelley Himmelstein • Yumi Inoue • Toshichika Kamon • Miki Katagiri • Hidemi Suzaki • Mitsuo Takaya • Yumiko Tomobe
Nov. 5th - 29th • 2014
Works created by the process of dyeing
Yuki Goto • Melinda Heal • Ayano Honda • Yumi Inoue • Toshichika Kamon • Nanae Kitagawa • Kyoko Ura • Tomoyo Yoneda • Arisa Yoshibiki
Nov. 5th - 29th • 2014
 
Contemporary Japanese medallic art
Chuma • Deguchi • Fukuda • Furuta • Hirata • Ito • Kakitsubo • Kawashima • Kishi • Murata • Ohmae • Ohmukai • Seta • Shuno • Sugimoto • Takino • Tamura • Tateshima • Togita • Tsumoto • Umezawa • A • Yamada • T • Yamada • Yoshida • Yoshimura
Sept. 20th - Oct. 25th • 2014
Brumsic Brandon Jr. • Gregory Benton • Peter Cacho • Christa Cassano • Jacob Chabot • Julie Condon • Kenya Danino • Ray Felix • Robert Garrett • Chris Giarrusso • Dean Haspiel • N Steven Harris • Brendan Leach • Jesse Lonergan • Alisha Martinez • Shawna Mills • Jess Ruliffson • Rodney Sanon • Regin Sawyer • Gregg Schigiel • Patrick Sellers • Katie Skelly • Sara Woolley
Sept. 20th - Oct. 25th • 2014
 
and a Selection of Contemporary Dutch Medalists
Elly Baltus • Marianne Letterie • Mirjam Mieras • Theo van de Vathorst
July 12th - Aug. 9th • 2014
A Group Exhibition
Paul Bright • Mona Brody • João Brito • Rani Carson • Al Cooke • Robert Donahue • João Duarte • Suzi Evalenko • Dan Fialdini • Leaonda Froehlich Finke • Leigh Ann Hallberg • Marion Held • Kunio Iizuka • Rex Kalehoff • Masami Kodama • Mashiko • Chuck McCleary • Barry Parker • Michael Scarborough • Carolyn Sheehan • José Simaõ
July 12th - Aug. 9th • 2014
 
An exhibit of emerging medallic artists from Bulgaria • Japan • Lithuania • Portugal and the United States of America
Lindsay Fisher • Misato Fujii • Ana Margarida Ganilho • Lindsay Gilbert • Anton Ivanov • Anastacia Cerenei Iuri • Kaho Jindo • Ronald J. Kustrup • Bisser Nedyalkov • Yui Niinomi • Jurgis Paulauskas • Andreia Pinelas • Hugo Pinto • Petia Popova • Nicole Pratt • Rita Queiroga • Yoshiyuki Sato • Kazusa Sugita • Yumiko Tomobe • Francisco Trêpa • Inês Vasquez
June 7th - July 5th • 2014
A Group Exhibition
João Brito • Rimer Cardillo • Al Cooke • Robert Donahue • João Duarte • Suzi Evalenko • Dan Fialdini • Leaonda Froehlich Finke • Marion Held • Rex Kalehoff • Masami Kodama • Mashiko • Chuck McCleary • Barry Parker • Michael Scarborough • José Simaõ
June 7th - July 5th • 2014
 
Art in the Book Format
Fernando Andolcetti • Alfonso Filieri • Leigh Ann Hallberg • Marion Held • Shelly Himmelstein • Helena Lukasova • Mauro Manfredi • Mashiko • Polly Purvis • Susan Rotolo
May 3rd - 24th • 2014
A Group Exhibition
João Brito • Rimer Cardillo • Al Cooke • Robert Donahue • João Duarte • Dan Fialdini • Leaonda Froehlich Finke • Marion Held • Masami Kodama • Mashiko • Chuck McCleary • Barry Parker • José Simaõ
May 3rd - 24th • 2014
 
The 16th Annual International Traveling Exhibition
Feauturing the work of medallic art students from the Nagoya University of Arts, Japan and Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Mar. 8th - Apr. 26th • 2014
A GROUP EXHIBITION OF WORK IN STONE AND WOOD
Helder Batista • Robert Donahue • Dan Fialdini • Tom Gasiewski • Rex Kalehoff • Mashiko • Seiji Saito • Michael Scarborough • Souta Watanabe
Mar. 8th - Apr. 26th • 2014
 
And a Selection of Polish Medals
Celebrating the work of the 2013 recipient of the American Numismatic Society J. Sanford Saltus Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Art of the Medal
Joanna Bebarska • Magdalena Dobrucka • Dominika Griesgraber • Alicja Majewska • Krzysztof Szczepan Nitsch • Ludwika Nitschowa • Jerzy Nowakowski • Ewa Olszewska-Borys • Marcin Zalewski
Feb. 8th - Mar. 1st • 2014
An Exhibit of Comic & Cartoon Art
Brumsic Brandon • Barbra Brandon-Croft • Jennifer Cruté • Eleanor Davis • John Jennings • José Luis Garcia Lopéz & Klaus Janson • Alitha Martinez • Brian Smith • Morrie Turner • Grey Williamson with Kilroy III and Mike Witherby and Mike DeCarlo • Sara Woolley
Feb. 8th - Mar. 1st • 2014