335 West 38th Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10018
(212) 971-0953
Wed. to Sat. - 12:00 to 6:00 PM

2009 Exhibitions
ALL20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Recent medallic sculpture by gallery artists
Dec. 12th • 2009 - February 27th • 2010
An annual group exhibition
The 6th Annual Transformable Objects exhibition. International artists have created chess sets as transformable objects, as well as interpreted the concept of the game in a wall hanging format
Dec. 12th • 2009 - February 27th • 2010
 
The twelfth annual international traveling exhibition featuring the work of emerging artists
Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal and The University of the Arts, Philadelphia, USA
Nov. 4th - 28th • 2009
The Betty Friedan Memorial Monument
Sept. 12th - Nov. 28th • 2009
 
A group exhibition of medallic sculpture by international artists
Sept. 12th - Oct. 24th • 2009
The Betty Friedan Memorial Monument
Sept. 12th - Nov. 28th • 2009
 
Gallery Closed - Summer Season
— open only by appointment —
July. 19th - Sept. 11th • 2009
Gallery Closed - Summer Season
— open only by appointment —
July. 19th - Sept. 11th • 2009
 
Adam Bush • Nathanial Butler • Miriam Klingler • Samantha Reis • Alexander Stanton
June 6th - July 18th • 2009
By New York Academy of Art Alumni and Instructors
Noah Buchanan • Matthew Conner • MaDora Frey • Mara Rokach Kuijl • Amber Lia-Kloppel • Ian Martin • Roberto Osti • David Pettibone • Mihye Kim Salazar • Han Jong Shin • Eric Telfort • Miles Yoshida
with Martha Mayer Erlebacher and John Jacobsmeyer
June 6th - July 18th • 2009
 
Errol Davis • Berendina de Ruiter • Peter Fleig • George Friml • Ewelina Froncek • Viktor Kalinowski • Anna Meszaros • Michael Meszaros • Rita Pearce • Wojciech Pietranik • Philip Schofield • Christine Simpson • Eileen Slarke • John Thearle
May 6th - 30th • 2009
A one-person exhibition of paintings, drawings, watercolors, and objects
May 6th - 30th • 2009
 
A one-person exhibition of book-art
April 1st - 25th • 2009
A one-person exhibition of recent paintings and drawings
April 1st - 25th • 2009
 
Featuring Grand Prix Recipient: Nicole Vlado
The Second International Medallic Sculpture Competition for Emerging Artists
Mar. 4th - 28th • 2009
Altshuler • Arum • Blume • Briggs • Butler • Chan • Cuhaj • Daub• Deering • Finke • Gartelmann • Held • Indick • Iskowitz • Kalehoff • Karpiak • Klingler • Kwon • Lorieo • Lynch • MaloneBeach • Martin • Mashiko • McCleary • McVay • Megherian • Mincheva • Perle • Pollack • Purvis • Reis • Shin • Song • Stanton • Stevens-Sollman • Tomobe • Vlado • Wertheim • Yoran
Mar. 4th - 28th • 2009
 
With 8 Contemporary British Medallists
Linda Crook • Marian Fountain • Jane McAdam Freud • Petra Mills • Nicola Moss • Felicity Powell • Natasha Ratcliffe • Danuta Solowiej
Exhibition supported by the British Art Medal Society (BAMS) and The Royal Coin Cabinet (Stockholm, Sweden)
Feb. 4th - 28th • 2009
Featuring the work of: Jacob Chabot • Chris Giarrusso • Jesse Lonergan
Chris Bachalo • Simon Bisley • Travis Charest • Michael Higgins • Eric Larsen • Jim Lawson • Jon Morris • Kevin Nolan • Michael Avon Oeming • Eric Talbot • Mike Wieringo
Feb. 4th - 28th • 2009